stats
The Games, Salt Lake, 2002link to globeandmail.com home page
Link to games home


space
Search
space

space


News



Hockey 
Curling 
Figure skating 
Bobsled, luge 
Skiing 
Snowboarding 
Speed skating 




Statistics



Medal standings 
Schedule 
Canada's roster 
Canada's medal winners 




Games poll


See our poll results 



Have your say



Read what others said 




Visuals



Video 
Photo galleries 




Salt Lake



Venues 
Weather 
Postcards 
About the city 




TSNMAX.ca



Home page 




    
Canada's medal winners Saturday, Feb. 4, 2006


Gold
Men's hockey team

Men's hockey
Read the story
See the team's profile


Gold
Women's hockey team

Women's hockey
Read the story
See the team's profile


Gold
Marc Gagnon
Short-track speed skating, 500 metres


Marc Gagnon
Read the story
See Gagnon's profile


Gold
Men's team
Short-track speed skating, 5,000-metre relay


Men's relay team
Read the story
Profiles: Marc Gagnon | Jonathan Guilmette | Mathieu Turcotte | Francois-Louis Tremblay


Gold
Catriona Le May Doan
Women's 500-metre speedskating

Catriona Le May Doan
Read the story
See Le May Doan's profile


Gold
Jamie Salé and David Pelletier
Pairs figure skating

Salé and Pelletier
Read the story
See Salé and Pelletier's profile


Silver
Jonathan Guilmette
Short-track speed skating, 500 metres

Jonathan Guilmette
Read the story
See Guilmette's profile


Silver
Kevin Martin rink
Men's curling

Kevin Martin
Read the story
See the Martin rink's profile


Silver
Veronica Brenner
Freestyle skiing, women's aerials

Veronica Brenner
Read the story
See Brenner's profile


Bronze
Deidra Dionne
Freestyle skiing, women's aerials

Deidra Dionne
Read the story
See Dionne's profile


Bronze
Clara Hughes
Speed skating, 5,000 metres

Clara Hughes
Read the story
See Hughes's profile


Bronze
Kelley Law rink
Women's curling

Kelley Law
Read the story
See the Law rink's profile


Bronze
Marc Gagnon
Short-track speed skating, 1,500 metres

Deidra Dionne
Read the story
See Gagnon's profile


Bronze
Women's team
Short-track speed skating relay, 3,000 metres

Deidra Dionne
Read the story
• Profiles: Isabelle Charest | Marie-Ève Drolet | Amelie Goulet-Nadon | Alanna Kraus | Tania Vicent


Bronze
Cindy Klassen
Long-track speed skating, 3,000 metres

Cindy Klassen
Read the story
See Klassen's profile


Bronze
Mathieu Turcotte
Short-track speed skating, 1,000 metres

Mathieu Turcotte
Read the story
See Turgeon's profile


Bronze
Beckie Scott
Cross-country skiing, five-km. free pursuit

Beckie Scott
Read the story
See Scott's profile



    
Salt Lake Weather 

space
Standings
Final

Country
G
S
B
TTL

GER
12
16
7
35
USA
10
13
11
34
NOR
11
7
6
24
CAN
6
3
8
17
FULL STANDINGS 




space
space
space

Home | Business | National | Int'l | Sports | Columnists | The Arts | Tech | Travel | TV | Wheels
space

© 2003 Bell Globemedia Interactive Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Help & Contact Us | Back to the top of this page