Skip navigation

What's on today

Globe and Mail Update

09:00 AM

CUMBERLAND 1

Border Café

CUMBERLAND 3

Short Programme: Programme 4: I.D.

Mixed Signals

Yesterday in Rwanda

Une Chapelle Blanche

Liberté conditionnelle

Lake

ISABEL BADER THEATRE

Le Temps qui reste

PARAMOUNT 2

Winter Passing

PARAMOUNT 4

The Wayward Cloud

RYERSON

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit

VARSITY 2

Va, Vis et Deviens

VARSITY 4

Riviera

VARSITY 5

The Forsaken Land

VARSITY 6

Obaba

10:00 AM

CUMBERLAND 2

Mario's War

PARAMOUNT 1

Iberia

PARAMOUNT 3

Dear Wendy

VARSITY 3

The Passion of Joshua the Jew

VARSITY 8

3 Friends

11:00 AM

CUMBERLAND 1

Pavee Lackeen

VARSITY 6

A Perfect Day

VARSITY 7

We Feed the World

12:00 PM

CUMBERLAND 2

Angel

CUMBERLAND 3

06/05: The Sixth of May

ISABEL BADER THEATRE

Frankie

PARAMOUNT 2

Sympathy for Lady Vengeance

PARAMOUNT 4

Citizen Dog

ROYAL ONTARIO MUSEUM

Memories in the Mist

RYERSON

Mrs. Harris

VARSITY 1

The Fatalist

VARSITY 4

John & Jane

VARSITY 5

Delicate Crime

VARSITY 8

Hostel

VISA SCREENING ROOM (ELGIN)

All the Invisible Children

01:00 PM

CUMBERLAND 1

La Vie avec mon père

PARAMOUNT 1

Transamerica

PARAMOUNT 3

The Great Yokai War

VARSITY 2

Look Both Ways

VARSITY 3

Shanghai Dreams

02:00 PM

JACKMAN HALL THEATRE - AGO

Screened together:

Turnabout

Cowboy and Indian

ROY THOMSON HALL

No Direction Home: Bob Dylan

RYERSON

L' Enfant

VARSITY 4

The Cabin Movie

VARSITY 6

Amu

03:00 PM

CUMBERLAND 2

Workingman's Death

ISABEL BADER THEATRE

Zozo

ROYAL ONTARIO MUSEUM

Black Sun

VARSITY 1

Adam's Apples

VARSITY 2

Entre la Mer et l'eau douce

VARSITY 5

Day Break

VARSITY 8

Runaway

VISA SCREENING ROOM (ELGIN)

Drawing Restraint 9

04:00 PM

CUMBERLAND 3

All Souls

VARSITY 3

Diameter of the Bomb

05:00 PM

CUMBERLAND 1

The Willow Tree

JACKMAN HALL THEATRE - AGO

All About Darfur

VARSITY 7

Short Programme: Les États Nordiques

Les États Nordiques

Shoulders on a Map

06:00 PM

CUMBERLAND 2

Festival

CUMBERLAND 4

Attente

ROYAL ONTARIO MUSEUM

Bangkok Loco

RYERSON

Harsh Times

VARSITY 1

SPL

VARSITY 2

U-Carmen eKhayelitsha

VARSITY 3

Mary

VARSITY 8

The Last Hangman

07:00 PM

CUMBERLAND 3

Shadowboxer

VISA SCREENING ROOM (ELGIN)

Edison

08:00 PM

CUMBERLAND 2

The Giant Buddhas

ISABEL BADER THEATRE

A Little Trip to Heaven

JACKMAN HALL THEATRE - AGO

Do U Cry 4 Me Argentina?

ROY THOMSON HALL

Edison

VARSITY 1

The House of Sand

VARSITY 5

Something Like Happiness

VARSITY 6

You Bet Your Life

VARSITY 7

Black Bull

VARSITY 8

Sketches of Frank Gehry

09:00 PM

CUMBERLAND 3

Wah-Wah

CUMBERLAND 4

The Porcelain Doll

ROYAL ONTARIO MUSEUM

Pick Up the Mic

RYERSON

Thank You For Smoking

VARSITY 2

Backstage

VARSITY 3

River Queen

11:00 PM

VARSITY 8

Hostel

Recommend this article? 0 votes

Back to top