stats
globeinteractive.com: Making the Business of Life Easier

   Finance globeinvestor   Careers globecareers.workopolis Subscribe to The Globe
The Globe and Mail /globeandmail.com
Home | Business | National | Int'l | Sports | Columnists | The Arts | Tech | Travel | TV | Wheels
space


Search

space
  This site         Tips

  
space
  The Web Google
space
   space



space

  Where to Find It


Breaking News
  Home Page

  Report on Business

  Sports

  Technology

space
Subscribe to The Globe

Shop at our Globe Store


Print Edition
  Front Page

  Report on Business

  National

  International

  Sports

  Arts & Entertainment

  Editorials

  Columnists

   Headline Index

 Other Sections
  Appointments

  Births & Deaths

  Books

  Classifieds

  Comment

  Education

  Environment

  Facts & Arguments

  Focus

  Health

  Obituaries

  Real Estate

  Review

  Science

  Style

  Technology

  Travel

  Wheels

 Leisure
  Cartoon

  Crosswords

  Food & Dining

  Golf

  Horoscopes

  Movies

  Online Personals

  TV Listings/News

 Specials & Series
  All Reports...

space

Services
   Where to Find It
 A quick guide to what's available on the site

 Newspaper
  Advertise

  Corrections

  Customer Service

  Help & Contact Us

  Reprints

  Subscriptions

 Web Site
  Advertise

  E-Mail Newsletters

  Free Headlines

  Globe Store New

  Help & Contact Us

  Make Us Home

  Mobile New

  Press Room

  Privacy Policy

  Terms & Conditions


GiveLife.ca

    

PRINT EDITION
THE GAMES ON TV
space
space
space
THE CANADIAN PRESS
  
  

Email this article Print this article
Wednesday, February 14, 2018 – Page B14

WEDNESDAY

CBC

6:15 a.m. Men's curling: Draw #2, Canada vs. Great Britain.

9 a.m. Men's hockey: USA vs.

Slovenia or Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovakia (TBD).

9:30 a.m. Men's luge: Doubles final - Encore 10:15 a.m. Women's biathlon: 15-kilometre final - Encore 11 a.m. Women's long-track speed skating: Reprise, 1,000metre final 12 p.m. Olympic Games hockey 3 p.m. Olympic Games afternoon, figure skating: Pairs short - Encore 5 p.m. Olympic Games hockey encore 7 p.m. Women's long-track speed skating: 1,000-metre final - Encore 7:30 p.m. Men's luge: Doubles - Encore 8 p.m. Men's skeleton: Run #1 9 p.m. Men's downhill alpine skiing 10 p.m. Women's hockey: Canada vs. USA 12:45 a.m. Figure skating: Pairs free skate - Encore TSN 6:15 a.m. Men's luge: Doubles Runs #1 and #2 (TSN5) 7 a.m. Men's hockey: USA vs.

Slovenia (TSN1, TSN3, TSN4) 8:30 a.m. Men's hockey: USA vs. Slovenia (TSN5) 12 p.m. Olympic Games hockey (TSN1, TSN3, TSN4, TSN5) 7 p.m. Women's curling: Draw #2, Canada vs. Korea (TSN1, TSN3, TSN4) 8:30 p.m. Figure skating: Pairs free skate (TSN5) 10 p.m. Figure skating: Pairs free skate (TSN1) 10 p.m. Men's hockey: Finland vs. Germany (TSN3) 11 p.m. Figure skating: Pairs free skate (TSN4) 12 a.m. Men's curling: Draw #3, Canada vs. Norway (TSN1, TSN4, TSN5) 12:30 a.m. Men's curling: Draw #3, Canada vs. Norway (TSN3)

SPORTSNET

7 a.m. Men's hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovakia 4 p.m. Olympic Games afternoon, Men's curling: Draw #2, Canada vs. Britain - Encore

SPORTSNET

ONE

6 a.m. Women's biathlon: 15kilometre final 8 a.m. Men's hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovakia 11:30 p.m. Men's snowboardcross: Final

THURSDAY

CBC

12:45 a.m. Figure Skating: Pairs Free Program - Encore 1:45 a.m. Men's curling: Draw #3, Canada vs. Norway 3 a.m. Men's snowboard-cross: Final - Encore 4 a.m. Men's hockey - Join in progress 5 a.m. Women's cross-country skiing: 10km-free final - Encore 6 a.m. Figure skating: Pairs Free Program - Reprise 7 a.m. Men's hockey: Canada vs.

Switzerland 9:30 a.m. Men's long-track speed skating - Encore 10:30 a.m. Luge: Team relay - Encore 11:15 a.m. Men's curling: Draw #3, Canada vs. Norway - Encore 12 p.m. Olympic Games hockey 3 p.m. Olympic Games afternoon figure skating: Pairs free program - Encore 5 p.m. Olympic Games hockey - Encore 7 p.m. Luge: Team relay - Encore 7:30 p.m. Men's skeleton: Heat #3 8:30 p.m. Men's hockey: Canada vs. Switzerland - Encore 9:15 p.m. Men's skeleton: Heat #4 10:15 p.m. Women's snowboardcross final 11 p.m. Men's figure skating: Short program - Join in progress 12:30 a.m. Women's curling: Canada vs. Denmark - Join in progress TSN 12 a.m. Men's curling: Draw #3, Canada vs. Norway - TSN1, TSN4, TSN5 12:30 a.m. Men's curling: Draw #3, Canada vs. Norway - TSN3 - Join in progress 2:30 a.m. Women's hockey: Finland vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia - TSN2 3 a.m. Men's hockey: Norway vs.

Sweden - Join in progress - TSN1, TSN3, TSN4, TSN5 6 a.m. Women's curling: Draw #3, Canada vs. Sweden - TSN1, TSN3, TSN4 6 a.m. Women's freestyle skiing: Aerials qualifying 7:15 a.m. Men's Hockey: Czech Republic vs. Korea - Join in progress 12 p.m. Olympic Games hockey - TSN1, TSN2, TSN3, TSN4, TSN5 8 p.m. Men's figure skating: Short program - TSN3 10 p.m. Men's hockey: USA vs.

Slovakia - TSN1, TSN4 10:30 p.m. Men's hockey: USA vs. Slovakia - TSN5 - Join in progress 12 a.m. Women's curling: Draw #4, Canada vs. Denmark - TSN5 SPORTSNET 1:30 a.m. Womens cross-country skiing: 10km-free final 6 a.m. Men's long-track speed skating: 10,000m Final 8 a.m. Luge: Team relay 1 p.m. Men's hockey: Canada vs.

Switzerland - Encore 4 p.m. Women's curling: Draw #3, Canada vs. Sweden - Encore

SPORTSNET

ONE

6 a.m. Men's biathlon: 20km individual final 8 a.m. Luge: Team Relay (All times Eastern)


Huh? How did I get here?
Return to Main Marcus_Gee Page
Subscribe to
The Globe and Mail
 

Email this article Print this article

space  Advertisement
space

Need CPR for your RSP? Check your portfolio’s pulse and lower yours by improving the overall health of your investments. Click here.

Advertisement

7-Day Site Search
    

Breaking News



Today's Weather


Inside

Rick Salutin
Merrily marching
off to war
Roy MacGregor
Duct tape might hold
when panic strikes


Editorial
Where Manley is going with his first budget




space

Columnists



For a columnist's most recent stories, click on their name below.

 National


Roy MacGregor arrow
This Country
space
Jeffrey Simpson arrow
The Nation
space
Margaret Wente arrow
Counterpoint
space
Hugh Winsor  arrow
The Power Game
space
 Business


Rob Carrick arrow
Personal Finance
space
Drew Fagan arrow
The Big Picture
space
Mathew Ingram arrow
space
Brent Jang arrow
Business West
space
Brian Milner arrow
Taking Stock
space
Eric Reguly arrow
To The Point
space
Andrew Willis arrow
Streetwise
space
 Sports


Stephen Brunt arrow
The Game
space
Eric Duhatschek arrow
space
Allan Maki arrow
space
William Houston arrow
Truth & Rumours
space
Lorne Rubenstein arrow
Golf
space
 The Arts


John Doyle arrow
Television
space
John MacLachlan Gray arrow
Gray's Anatomy
space
David Macfarlane arrow
Cheap Seats
space
Johanna Schneller arrow
Moviegoer
space
 Comment


Murray Campbell arrow
Ontario Politics
space
Lysiane Gagnon arrow
Inside Quebec
space
Marcus Gee arrow
The World
space
William Johnson arrow
Pit Bill
space
Paul Knox arrow
Worldbeat
space
Heather Mallick arrow
As If
space
Leah McLaren arrow
Generation Why
space
Rex Murphy arrow
Japes of Wrath
space
Rick Salutin arrow
On The Other Hand
space
Paul Sullivan arrow
The West
space
William Thorsell arrow
space





Home | Business | National | Int'l | Sports | Columnists | The Arts | Tech | Travel | TV | Wheels
space

© 2003 Bell Globemedia Interactive Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Help & Contact Us | Back to the top of this page